Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Sign In


Calendar
Corresponding Fellows
CORRESPONDING FELLOWS (as of 23 April 2020)

François Avril (1989), Bibliothèque Nationale de France
Malcom Barber (2009), Univ. of Reading
Caroline M. Barron (2007), Royal Holloway Coll.
Robert J. Bartlett (2012), Univ. of St Andrews
Hans Belting (1987), Univ. of Munich
Margaret Bent (2004), Univ. of Oxford
Nicole Bériou (2017), Institut de recherche et d'histoire des textes
Paul Binski (2008), Univ. of Cambridge
Wim Blockmans (2020), Leiden Univ.
Piero Boitani (2005), Univ. of Rome
Monique Bourin (2009), Univ. of Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne
Paul Brand (2015), Univ. of Oxford
Charles S.F. Burnett (2014), Warburg Institute
Averil Cameron (2017), Univ. of Oxford
Michael Clanchy (2017), Emeritus, Univ. of London
Rosemary Cramp (1994), Univ. of Durham
David d'Avray (2016) University College London
Jacques Dalarun (2018), Institut de recherce et d'histoire des textes, Paris
Wendy Davies (2013), University College London
Jean Dunbabin (2019), Oxford Univ.
Vera von Falkenhausen (2019), Univ. of Rome, emerita
Claude Gauvard (2013), Univ. of Paris I, Pantheon-Sorbonne
Helmut Gneuss (1993), Univ. of Munich
Yitzhak Hen (2020), The Hebrew Univ. of Jerusalem
Joachim Henning (2009), Univ. of Frankfurt am Main
Carole Hillenbrand (2012), Univ. of Edinburgh
Anne Hudson (1998), Univ. of Oxford
Sylvia Huot (2004), Pembroke Coll., Cambridge
Dominique Iogna-Prat (2013), École des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales
Danielle Jacquart (2006), École Pratique des Hautes Etudes
Benjamin Z. Kedar (2005), The Hebrew University of Jerusalem
Gabor Klaniczay (2020), Central European Univ.
John Lowden (2011), Courtauld Inst. of Art
Hans Eberhard Mayer (1988), Univ. of Kiel
Brian Patrick McGuire (2011), Roskilde Univ.
Rosamond McKitterick (2006), Univ. of Cambridge
Philippe Ménard (1986), Univ. of Paris IV
Constant Mews (2015), Monash Univ.
Linne Mooney (2019), Univ. of York
R. I. Moore (2002), Univ. of Newcastle
Cécile Morrisson (2009), Dumbarton Oaks
Janet L. Nelson (2000), King’s College London
Nicholas Orme (2003), Univ. of Exeter
Nigel Palmer (2008), Oxford Univ.
Agostino Paravicini Bagliani (1999), Univ. of Lausanne
Alexander Patschovsky (2016) Emeritus, Univ. of Constance
Walter Pohl (2018), Univ. of Vienna
Walter Prevenier (1992), Univ. of Ghent
Susan Rankin (2016) Univ. of Cambridge
Susan Reynolds (1996), Univ. of Oxford
Felicity Riddy (2015), Univ. of York
Miri Rubin (2007), Queen Mary Coll.
Emilie Savage-Smith (2020), Oxford Univ.
Jean-Claude Schmitt (2008), L’École des Hautes Études
Richard Sharpe (2020), Oxford Univ.
František Šmahel (2007), Charles Univ.
R. M. Thomson (2010), Univ. of Tasmania
Pierre Toubert (2002), Collège de France
Josef van Ess (1985), Univ. of Tübingen
Andre Vauchez (2010), Acad. des inscriptions et Belles-Lettres
Jacques Verger (2019), The Sorbonne
Christopher Wickham (2019), Oxford Univ.
Herwig Wolfram (1990), Univ. of Vienna
Michel Zink (2006), Collège de France 

Copyright ©2020 The Medieval Academy of America
Opinions expressed by members in print, video, or online represent their personal views, not necessarily those of the Medieval Academy of America.

The Medieval Academy of America
6 Beacon St., Ste 500
Boston, MA 02108
Phone: (617) 491-1622
Fax: (617) 492-3303
E-mail: info@themedievalacademy.org